Omkarnath Mission

Omkarnath Mission National Committee

Mahamilan Matt , 7/7 , PWD Road ,Kolkata – 700108
Phone : 033 25775179 / 033 2577-0079
Email : omkarnathmovement2006@rediffmail.com

Founder:
Kinkar VitthalRamanuja
Chief Advisor:
Mr Subrata Roy Chowdhury (Delhi)
Acharya :
Dr. ( Prof. ) Loknath Chakraborti
Upacharya :
Kinkar Umananda
Board of Patrons:
Patron in Chief:
His Highness Manujendra Shah (Maharaja Teheri Garwal)
Honourable Patrons:
Dr. Srikanth Sundara Rajan ( California, USA )
Mr. Karunamoy Sensharma ( W.B )
Dr. Utsavananda Chakraborty ( W.B)
Actor / Director Victor Bannerjee ( Mussouri )
Dr. R.C. Bhawsar ( Ujjain , M.P )
Prof. Sougata Roy ( M.P, W.B )
Mr. Babul Supriya Boral ( Minister Of State , Govt. Of India )
Dr. Manas Bhuinya ( M.L.A, W.B )
Mr. Prithvi Singh Palkyia ( Secretary, Kota, Rajasthan )

Executive Body :
President :
Mr. Gour Mitra ( Kolkata )
Working President:
Mr Raj Supe (B’lore)
Vice Presidents:
Dr Rash Behari Gupta , M.D. ( W.B )
Mr. Abhijoy Mitra
Medical Superintendent
Dr. Sunil Thakur ( W.B )
General Secretary:
Mr Debiprasad Chakraborty ( Kolkata )
Ph: +91 9433826502, +91 9874869003
Asst General Secretary:
Mr. Shashank Shekhar Athle ( Pune )
Treasurer:

Mr Mukesh Chaturvedi(Indore M.P.)
Asst. Treasurer:
Mr. Chandranath Banerjee ( Jharkhand )
Financial Advisor:
Mr Pallab Gupta (GM Finance ITC)
Legal Advisor:
Advocate Mr Dilip Roy
Mr. Pinaki Ranjan Chakraborty

West Bengal State Committee: O M

Mahamilan Matt , 7/7 , PWD Road ,Kolkata – 700108
Phone : 033 25775179 / 033 2577-0079
Email : omkarnathmovement2006@rediffmail.com

Founder :
Kinkar Vitthal Ramanuja
Acharya :
Rabindranath Mishra ( Veda Tirtha )
Chief Advisor:
Sri Kamalaksha Bhattacharya
Board Of Patrons
Patron in Chief:
Writer Sanjib Chattopadhyaya
Honourable Patrons:
Sri Partha Pratim manna
Sri Joy Narayan Sen
Sri Pinaki Chatterjee
Dr. Jyotirmoy Chowdhury
Dr. Deepak Chatterjee ( Surgeon )
Dr. Shankar Sen ( Calcutta Medical College )
Sri Ashim Das
Executive Body :
President:
Mr U. P. Ganguly (Ex-Judge)
Working President:
Nayan Ranjan Sadhu
Vice Presidents:
Shyamal Kumar Das, W.B.C.S
Debjoy Mitra
Pradip Roy
Medical Superintendent
Dr. Samaresh Bhattacharjee
General Secretary:
Tapan Mukherjee
Joint General Secretary:
Arobinda Banerjee
Kinkar Janardan
Asst. Joint General Secretary:
Sri Sanjoy Sengupta
Sri. Abhishek Mitra
Treasurer:
Sri Dipak Debnath
Asst. Treasurer
Sri Subir Sett
Office Secretary:
Sri. Kanchan Chatterjee
Cultural Secretary:
Mr Ratan Pal & Kailash Mukherjee
Social Welfare Secretary:
Sri Argha Mitra
Sri Mrinal Saha
Financial Advisor:
Mr Soumen Gupta
Legal Advisor:
Advocate Mr Sumanta Gupta

Orissa State Committee

Chief Advisor: 
Dr S. Sundara Rajan(Bhubaneshwar)

Patron in Chief: 
Mr Priya Ranjan Mahapatra(Bhubaneshwar)

Patrons:
Dr Hari Har Hota (Puri)
Mr Akhil Kumar Sahoo(Dhenkanal)
Mr Sitaram Sahoo (Bhubaneshwar)
Mr Gangadhar Sahoo(Dhenkanol)
Mr Probhat Routray (Cuttack)
Mr Parashuram Jena (Berhampur)
Mr Satyanarayan Mishra (Cuttack)

Executive Body –

President: 
Mr Braja Kishore Tripathy
(Ex Union Minister)

Vice President:
Maharaj Adikanta Das(Berhampur)

General Secretary: 
Mr Sugyani Chowdhury(Ph: 09439541940)

Joint General Secretary: 
Mr Krishna Chandra Dash 
(Ph: 09437333866) (Cuttack)

Assistant Secretary:
Gangadhar Ojha (Dhenkanol)

Spoke Man:
Prabhakar Mishra (Bhubaneshwar)(Ph: 09853380261)

Social Welfare Secretary:
Dr Padma Charan Swain(Bhubaneshwar)

Treasurer:
Dr Tapan Kumar Das(Puri)

Assistant Treasurer:
Mr Nrusingha Charan Jena(Bhubaneshwar)

Uttar Pradesh State Committee

Chief Advisors: 
Kinkar Gurudas
Kinkar Umananda(Sri Sri Kashi Ramashram)(Ph: 08090251732)

Chief Organisers:
Mr Amal Neogi (Ph: 09839268779)
Mr Ashok Vajpayee

Patrons in Chief: 
Mr Pavitra Dev Banerjee (Varanasi)
Prof Rameshwar Tiwari (Gajipur)
Dr Ambita Prasad Pandey (Gajipur)
Mr Sandeep Pandey (Sohal)(Ph: 09451211717)
Mr Subodh Jethli (Kanpur)

Honourable Members:
Madhusudan Singh (Gajipur)
Mr Abhay Singh (Tarighat)
Mr Debashish Bhattacharya(Rai Berili)
Mr O. Upadhyaya (Allahabad)
Mr Swapan Kumar Mukherjee(Jhansi, Allahabad)
Madhya Pradesh State Committee O M

Chief Advisors: 
Dr Lakshmi Naryan Bhawsar (Bhopal)
Mr Gopal Das Verma (Bhopal)
Mr Shibendra Kumar Dasgupta

Patron in Chief: 
Mr Ravi Shankar Roy Chowdhury (Ph: 09826486120)
Mr Ajoy Chaturvedi (Indore) (Ph:09425055082)
Mr Srikanta Upadhyaya (Dewas)

Executive Body –

President: 
Kinkar Namananda Maharaj (Sri Deenanath Tripathi Ujjain)

Vice Presidents:
Mr Pradip Sharma (Ratlam)
Mr Kailash Chandra Sharma (Rahijee: Dewas)
Mr Satish Somany (Indore)

General Secretary: 
Mr Harish Parwal (Indore)(Ph: 09009558025)

Joint General Secretary: 
Mr Sanjoy Upadhyaya (Bhopal)(Ph: 09425393775)

Cultural Secretary:
Mr Harendra Singh Baghel (Gwalior)

Social Welfare Secretary:
Mr Tribhuvan Singh Chawda (Dewas)

Spiritual Advisor:
Sri Shashikanta Upadhyaya (Jabalpur)

Yoga Advisor:
Sri Dilip Sakargaye M.A.(Khandwa)

Legal Advisor:
Advocate Mr Prashanta Herney (Hoshangabad)

Honourable Members:
Mr Sailen Malvi (Ratlam)
Mr Rajesh Sharma (Ratlam)
Mr Gopal Puranik (Indore)
Mr Devabrata Ghosh (Indore)
Mr Subhas Panda (Dewas)
Mr Milind Vaidya (Ujjain)
Mr Vivek Dube (Bhopal)
Mr Jaiprakash Purohit (Omkareshwar)
Mr Bhagawan Singh Solanki (Pandhana)
Mr Vijoyanand Singh (Bhatkhira)
Mr Murari Vyas (Laduna)
Mr Sandip Bhattacharya (Bina)(Ph: 09617410570)

Delhi State Committee O M

Chief Advisor: 
Dr S. S. Lahiri

Patron in Chief: 
Mr K. V. S. Panwar

Honourable Patrons:

Dr D. K. Mondal
Mr Kansari Chand 
Dr Partha Sarathi Banerjee
Mr A. K. Tagore
Mr U. C. Pradhan
Dr Dev 
Mr Manoj Bhalla
Dr Muktipada Chakrabarti
Mr Hemant Hans
Dr Ashish Mishra (Dehradun)

Executive Body –

President: 
Mr Jyotirmoy Roy (Ph: 09711160002)

Vice President:
Mr Ranen Roy

General Secretary:
Mr Pratik Saha (Ph: 09868959190)
Joint General Secretaries: 
Mr Tarun Das & 
Mr Aniruddha Mukherjee(Ph: 09811925255)

Treasurer:
Mr Jaidip Bhattacharya
(Ph: 09310897901)

Honourable Members:
Mr Punit Sharma
Mr Debashish Ghosh
Mr Satyabrata Bhattacharya
Mr Hemant Shukla (Dehradun)
Mr Asitav Sinha
Mr Niraj Sharma

Omkarnath Mission Mumbai

Mr Samir Kumar (Ph: 09869690727)
Mr Chaitanya Pundit
Mr Markand Deshpande
Mr G. S. Bharadwaj
Dr Subhojit Ghosh (Pune)
Mr Jitendra Bhakat (Nagpur)
(Ph: 09370813000)

Omkarnath Mission Bangalore

Mr Kishore Rao
Mr Ansuman Roy (Ph: 09845068829)
Mr Shivraj Panwar
Mr Arup Sengupta

Omkarnath Mission Rajasthan

Mr Arvind Joshi (Jaipur)
(Ph: 09829099812)
Mr Vikram Singh (Udaipur)
(Ph: 09414300418)
Mr Mahesh Sharma (Jaipur)
Mr Rajendra Singh (Ajmer)
Mr Hanumant Singh (Ajmer)
Mr Abhay Singh (Kota)

Omkarnath Mission Gujrat

Sri Madan Bhai (Bet)(Ph: 09427220263)
Sri Shankarlal Mithu BhaiNanda (Okha)
Mr Mahendra Singh Jhala
Mr Deenesh Bhai (Vet Dwarka Temple)
Mr Sachal Bha (Dwarka)

Rajasthan State Committee

President :
Mr. Hanuman Singh Bhati, I.A.S
Vice President :
Mr. Arvind Joshi
Secretary :
Mr. Gajendra Singh
Asst. Secretary :
Mr. Maneesh Raverkar
Treasurer :
Bal Krishna

Maharashtra State Committee

President :
Mr. Basudev Sakseria
Vice President :
Mr. Samir Kumar
Secretary :
Mr. Shashank Shekhar Athle
Asst. Secretary :
Dr. ( Prof. ) Ashis Upadhyay
Treasurer :
Mr. Rajaneesh Singh

Andhra Pradesh State Committee

Address :
C-703, Shanta Shri Ram Aprt, Sateelite Township,
Pipeline Road, Hyderabad-5000067, A.P.
Chief Patron
Kinkar Vitthal Ramanuja
Chief Advisor :

Raj Supe (Kinkar Vishwashreyananda)
Principal Advisor :
Kinkar Debi Prasad Chakraborty
Executive Body :

President :
Shri. C. Varadha Rajan
Vice President :
Shri Rama Pitichiah
General Secretary :
Dr. Tathagata Dutta
Asst. Secretary :
Shri Joydeep Adhikari
Treasurer :
Dr. Avishek Chakraborty
Executive Members
Dr. Ashok Kallindindi
Shri Debu Ghosh

Some Sister Organisations of Omkarnath Mission Under the Banner of Akhil Bharat Jaiguru Sampradaya

Virakta Sangha [Sangha for the Sadhu Sants of A. B. J. S.]

Spiritual Heads: 
His Holiness Pujya Tridandi Swami Madhav Ramanuja Jeear(Acharya: A B J S Mahamilan Math)
His Holiness Pujya Tridandi Swami Parankush Ramanuja Jeear
(Acharya: Omkar Sevak Sangha, Ramananda Math, Chitermar Para Talandu Hooghly)

Sri Naam Mahapracharaks:
Kinkar Vipulananda(Mahamilan Math)
Kinkar Viragananda(Mahamilan Math)
Kinkar Mahananda(Mahamilan Math)

Stalwarts of Virakta Sangha Ashram In-Charge of Different Maths and Ashrams of India

Kinkar Pranabananda(Mahamilan Math)
Kinkar Jagadananda &
Kinkar Sharbananda(Sri Ramashram, Dumurdaha Hooghly)
Kinkar Govindananda(Sri Ram Mandir, Digsui)
Kinkar Prokashananda(Sri Prankrishna Math, Keota)
Tridandi Swami Keshab Ramanuja(Sri Ramananda Math, Chitermar Para, Talandu)
Kinkar Sadhanananda(Yogendra Math, Gangasagar)
Kinkar Namananda(Nilachal Ashram, Puri)
Kinkar Gurudas &
Kinkar Umananda(Sri Kashi Ramashram Varanasi)
Kinkar Bhabananda(Sri Hrishikesh Ashram, Hrishikesh)
Kinkar Tanmoyananda(Sri Sri Bhagirathi Math, Uttarkashi)
Kinkar Shankarananda &
Kinkar Swarupananda(Omkar Math,Omkareshwar, MP)
Kinkar Prabhananda(Ramanuja Math, Kanyakumari)
Kinkar Sri Ram(Sri Guru Shakti Ashram, Kota Rajasthan)
Kinkar Anindyananda(Pushkar Math, Pushkar Rajasthan)

Executive committee of Yubak SanghaMahamilan Math Kolkata 108

President:

Mr Anup das (Ph: 09432647808)

Vice Presidents:

Mr Tapan Roy Chowdhury
Mr Deb Prasad Mukherjee
Mr Asim Das

General Secretary:

Mr Nayan Ranjan Sadhu(Ph: 09433668338)

Assistant Secretaries:

Mr Aurobinda Banerjee
Mr Nirmal Saha

Treasurer:

Mr Sukumar Mondal(Ph: 09477552170)

Auditors:
Mr Basudeb Dutta Majumder
Mr Kalipada Halder

Honourable Members:
Mr Pranab Saha
Mr Kartick Adhikari
Mr Tapan Dey
Mr Ashish Das
Mr Nihir Naskar
Mr Ban Behari Manna
Mr Tapan Roy
Vidyat Sangha
Mahamilan Math Kolkata

Acharya:
Dr Ananta Lal Gangopadhyaya

Upacharya:
Dr Mahadev Adhikari

Honourable Members:

Prof Satyabrata Mukhopadhyaya
Mr Dilip Kumar Bhattacharya
Mr Salil Chakrabarti
Mr Anjan Acharya
Mr Himangshu Roy
Mr Pankaj Roy Chowdhury

Shyam Sangha

Chief Patron:

Prof Dr Gopal Mitra

Honourable Members:

Mr Achal Chattopadhyaya
Mr Shyamal Kanti Ganguly
Mr Dev Kumar Chattopadhyaya(Ph: 09903461963)
Mr Shankar Nag
Mr Tapan Chowdhury
Mr Sajal Mukherjee
Mr Somnath Banerjee

Here is mentioned, the main leaders of Omkarnath Mission’s Organisation for Women who are rendering remarkable services in Health Check Up Camps, SKY Camps, Religious Congregations in diferent districts of Bengal as well as different States of India.

NAME & ADDRESSES OF THE GOVERNING BODY MEMBERS OF
OMKARNATH MISSION COMMITTEE, JHARKHAND

Slr Name & Address Designation Occupation Phone Nos.
1. Sri Chandrakanta Banerjee President
Lokenath Complex Business 09204056555
Station Road, Jamshedpur 08987588888
Jharkhand.
E-mail:banerjeecn@yahoo.
com

2. Sri Debiprasad Mukherjee Secretary Rtd.from 09431302048
Babu Lane,Mou Bhandar, Hindustan
Ghatsheela-832103 Copper
Dist-East Singbhum,
Jharkhand

3. Sri Jaharlal Ghosh Treasurer Business 09263030602
30, Gunamoy Colony,
Mango,Jamshedpur,
Jharkhand-31012
E-mail:jaharhkeng @gmail.
com

4. Sri Prabir Kumar Das Member

5. Sri Somenath Banerjee Member

6. Sri Gopal Mukherjee Member

7. Sri Somenath Jha Member

Omkarnath Mission (Organisation for Women Devotees)

Chief Organisers:

Medical In Charges: 

Dr Shilpi Sen 
Dr Kabita Chatterjee
Dr Nupur Biswas

24 Parganas (North)

Smt Gopa Roy (Barrackpore)
Smt Putul Chatterjee (Barrackpore)
Smt Sheela Chakrabarti 
(New Barrackpore) (Ph: 09433459666)
Prof Bulbul Banerjee (Agarpara)
Smt Purnima Chatterjee &
Smt Ruma Roy (Halisahar)
Smt Dhira Chatterjee &
Smt Bani Mukherjee (Naihati)
24 Parganas (South)
Smt Tapati Das M.A. (Baruipur)
Smt Sumi Chakrabarti M.A. (Baruipur)
Smt Moli Chakrabarti (Langalberia)(Ph: 09874252466)
Smt Joyita Banerjee (South Kolkata)
Smt Gouri Chanda (Garia)
Miss Gayatri Chatterjee (Baruipur)
Smt Kakali Pal (Santoshpur)

Howrah

Smt Suprabha Chatterjee (Andul)
Smt Gitali Chatterjee (Andul)
Smt Mitali Sarkar (Ph: 09836729331)(Howrah Maidan)

Hooghly

Smt Shankari Bhattacharya(Hooghly) (Ph: 09239315998)
Smt Chaitali Neogi &
Smt Ila Ghosh (Bhadreshwar)
Smt Kakali & Smt Aparna 
Banerjee (Arambagh)
Smt Mithu Guha Roy(Dankuni Coal Complex)

Burdwan

Smt Kalyani Chakrabarti 
(Asansol) (Ph: 09434358543)
Smt Pampa Laha &
Smt Ruma Roy (Raniganj)
Smt Sandhya Gupta (Durgapur)
Smt Paramita Ganguly (Durgapur)
Smt Sikha Banerjee (Burdwan)
Smt Munna & 
Smt Reshmi Chowdhury (Burdwan)

Midnapore
Smt Indrani Dey (Midnapore) (Ph: 09832954077)
Smt Sulekha Dey (Midnapore)
Smt Katyayani Dey & 
Smt Kalpana Dey (Tamluk)(Ph: 09232375739)
Smt Basanti Panda
Smt Kalpana Panchadhyayee (Contai Sitaram Ashram)
Smt Aparna Banerjee (Kharagpur)

Nadia
Smt Trisha Bhattacharya
Smt Shrabani Dutta(Ph: 09046456040) &
Smt Shriparna Dutta 
(Krishnanagar)(Ph: 09732596328)
Smt Samarpita Chakrabarti(Ranaghat)
Smt Bela Pramanik (Ranaghat)
Smt Amrita Devi (Kalyani)

Purulia
Smt Shanta Adhikari (Ph: 09932352363)
Smt Raka Ghatak
Smt Sangita Karmakar
Smt Chandana Sen (Adra)

Bankura
Smt Jyoti Rathi (Bankura)
Smt Sikha Chatterjee (Bankura) (Ph: 09434227114)
Smt Tripti Bajpayee (Barjora)
Smt Tutul Karmakar (Kotalpur)

Maldah
Smt Radha Rani Sarkar
Smt Sharbani Bhakat (Ph: 09733481068)
Dr Rashi Roy (Sitaram Seva Kendra)
Smt R. Poddar

Murshidabad
Manasi Chatterjee M.A. 
(H M Raghunathganj Girls’ High School)
Smt Latika Saha (Raghunathganj)(Ph: 09434532185)
Smt Hena Siddhanta (Berhampore)
Smt Kakali Bhattacharya (Berhampore) (Ph:0 9735298720)

Omkarnath Mission Orissa Organisation for Women

Chief Patron:

Smt Sudha Sundara Rajan
Chief Organiser:
Smt Sikha Ganguly (Ph: 09337770008)
Honourable Members:
Smt Shakuntala Batu
Smt Mangala Kapur
Smt Anju Barik
Smt Manjushri Sahoo
Smt Chitra Dey
Smt Pankajijni Jena

Omkarnath Mission M P Organisation for Women

Chief Advisors:

Dr Pushpa Rani Garg
Prof Hemlata Dikshit (Indore)

Chief Organisers:
Smt Nisha Triparthi &
Smt Jaya Shaktawat (Ujjain)(Ph: 09425915898)
Smt Manisha Upadhyaya (Dewas)

Honourable Members:

Smt Mamata Upadhyaya
Smt Asha Verma (Bhopal)
Smt Kirti Sharma (Ratlam)
Smt Sandhya Sarakargayee (Khandwa)
Smt Shyamali Bhattacharya (Jabalpur)

Omkarnath Mission U P Organisation for Women

Chief Organisers:

Smt Arati Neogi & 
Dr Vidhu Jain (In Charge Eye
Hospital Bithur Lav Kush Ashram Kanpur)(Ph: 09336114832)
Smt Gargi Bhattacharya(Ph: 09411173056)

Honourable Members:

Dr Aparna Mishra (Dehradun)
Mrs Shashikala Upadhyaya (Allahabad)
Mrs Arati Singh (Lucknow)
Smt Gouri Mukherjee (Rai Berili)
Mrs Saroj Pandey (Gazipur)
Smt Dipali Dey (Kashi)

Omkarnath Mission Delhi Organisation for Women

Smt Savitri Roy Chowdhury
Smt Dipali Mondal
Smt Sumita Tagore 
(Ph: 09891650960)
Smt Jayashri Lahiri
Smt Subha Roy
Miss Priti Panwar (Gurgaon)
Smt Indrani Gandhi (Ghaziabad)

Omkarnath Mission Mumbai Organisation for Women

Smt Krishna Mukherjee
Smt Meera Agarkar
Prof Sudha Udeshi
Mrs Shibani Panwar
Prof Kalpana Vora (Ph: 09320021199)
Prof Suman Rao (Ph: 09819581488)

Omkarnath Mission Bangalore Organisation for Women

Chief Patron:

Mrs Vijoya Ganguly

Chief Organisers:

Smt Ramya Lakshmi Rao
Mrs Monomita Roy (Ph: 09342211286)
Honourable Members:
Mrs Madhumita Pundit
Mrs Maitri Chatterjee
Mrs Moumita Chatterjee
Smt Parul Sri Niwas

News & Events

AGM 22nd October 2017 at Mahamilan Math.

AGM held at 4 P.M on 22nd October 2017 at Mahamilan Math organized by AKHIL BHARAT JAIGURU SAMPRADAYA.

Read More

Publication

Various books on Thakur are available in our book stall. various books written by Thakur , written by Kinkar Vitthal Ramanuja are also available in Mahamilan math.

Read More

Like us on Facebook